Monday, November 22, 2010

hujan sangat kuat :(

first of all, 
aku bukan x suka hujan,
aku just x suka bunyi hujan.


ngeri t.a.h.u !

bunyi macammacammacam x mau stop j! and its continuously freaking me out.!
kalau tambah   guruh lagi la sangat cun,
petir kilat sana sini obviously 
membuatkan aku sangatsangat moody.
seriously kalau hujan kuat,
aku akan automatic increases volume headphone aku,
mendengar lagulagu dengan sangat kuat juga.

just the sound of it.
despite that.
i really do love rainy days.

but i dont like it..
if its raining during night times,because it'll be more creepier-errr.
kalau aku sorang2 lagi kat bilik,
one thing that i'll be praying for sure is 'dont shut the fAwkin electricity
sebab kalau tiada elektrik, Suasana Gelap Gelita.

.aku sangatsangat x sukaaaaaa gelapppppppp.

so tonight,please god, 
do end the rain before midnight :(

thnx fer reading :|

current life

i shouldnt be saying this,but..
it seems to be boring nowadays.
i noe i sounded like some sort of a pathetic person 
that doesnt know how to appreciate life.

i just cant help it :(

im dying of boredumness here.
i wanna go out! but i hate to think of transportation since i cant drive.
even if i could,lazyness is just ABOVE all.


Thursday, November 18, 2010


 oh bloggi sory fer not updating

few days ago, i was knocked out with this so called 'fever' that made me
'go to bed' EARLY and OFTENLY.

yep,i got sick! damnation-
i hate it when medicine is like ur 'bestfriends' and meeting the doctor-like its a date! 

i thot it was just some normal flu but then i remembered,
i played with the rain some days ago..or was it yesterday?

no wonder. 

but worry no moe! im recovered 'partly'.lol.
the flus gone,the fevers gone,sore throat GONE
but coughing-still acting like a buddy within.such heck!

i still have to go bed early cuz the medicine said so ;p
uhhhuhuhu my nights :(

oh well.

i gess thats all ;)
i need to get my hands on that so called UBAT BATUK-im counting on ya! 

p/s: i'll blogwalkie u guys MORE when im recovered Fully :) 
thanks fer reading :)


Sunday, November 14, 2010


A contest that im Participating in order to win myself  an adorable very the  
Cute'ish Mashimaro MP3!

The contest is easy :), contestants just have to choose a song that they favour and describe the song  as creative as they could in order to win the hearts of the contest honorable Judges.Tho there are rules and regulations need to be follow.For futher details click the contest banner above weeee!

so here goes, 
wish me luck!

i choose you!

P. Diddy (Puff Daddy) feat. Faith Evans 
I'll Be Missing You 

Honestly,first time dengar lagu ni, 
saya cuma terpikat dengan alunan muziknya.
A lil bumpy,melodic in a cool way,and just niceeeeee

Waktu tu,Rapping was not one of my taste in music,sincerely because it was quite hard for me to understand such fast(kadang- kadang slow)spoken lyric,so i didnt really take notes of the rapping part.

But as the trend goes more into rapping nowadays, i tend to hear it carefully step by step, and learning this song BACK, is quite meaningful actually. :)

from my point of view 
to define this song is something lovely-the lyrics said so itselfs ;)
~Yeah... this right hear... 
goes out to everyone who has lost someone they truly love~

lost or not lost...
its just about someone you truly care and love. 
Forever more a person that you will always b missing :)

wanna hear it?
Youre hearing it now! yes the song played throughout the blog :)
loving it as it flows...

(Yeah... this right here... goes out to everyone who has lost someone they truly love)

Seems like yesterday we used to rock the show

I laced the track, you locked the flow
So far from hangin on the block for dough
Notorious, they got to know that
Life ain't always what it seem to be (uh-uh)
Words can't express what you mean to me
Even though you're gone, we still a team
Through your family, I'll fulfill your dream (that's right)
In the future, can't wait to see
If you open up the gates for me
Reminisce some time, the night they took my friend (uh-huh)
Try to black it out, but it plays again
When it's real, feelings hard to conceal
Can't imagine all the pain I feel

Give anything to hear half your breath (half your breath)
I know you still living your life, after death

Every step I take, every move I make

Every single day, every time I pray
I'll be missing you
Thinkin of the days, when you went away
What a life to take, what a bond to break
I'll be missing you

I miss you Big

It's kinda hard with you not around (yeah)
Know you in heaven smilin down (eheh)
Watchin us while we pray for you
Every day we pray for you
Til the day we meet again
In my heart is where I'll keep you friend
Memories give me the strength I need (uh-huh) to proceed
Strength I need to believe
My thoughts Big I just can't define (can't define)
Wish I could turn back the hands of time
Us in the 6, shop for new clothes and kicks
You and me taking flicks
Makin hits, stages they receive you on
I still can't believe you're gone (can't believe you're gone)
Give anything to hear half your breath (half your breath)
I know you still living you're life, after death
Somebody tell me why
One Black Morning
When this life is over
I know
I'll see your face

lovely isnt it ~

Okeyish..nOw im tagging three person.
they are musics Freakx too ;)

and thats that. I would like to thank you kawaiigadget for such opportunity :).Im looking forward to shop at your place.There would be plenty  of kawaii gadget for sure! heee 
try visiting them :)
tata For now

thanx for reading :) 

p/s: Referral ❤ Baby Yats ❤

i love u three!

im tagged.
by a sweet girl named eyka  say hi to her ;)

Since love is pretty much 'precious' to me,so im up with this 'lovable' survey...
thank you dearest fer tagging me :) nice to meet u!

so here goes ;P

♥ berdasarkan pengetahuan anda , apakah ituu "iloveyou" ?
nk define cne lagi??? ;)

♥ bile anda mule kenal dan berjinak-2 dengan perkataan "iloveyou" tuu ?
sejak menonton muvie kuch kuch hota hei tym kecik3 primary years lagi kot.
♥ suke atau tak suke dengan perkataan "iloveyou" tuu?
i'll love it more when it comes with

♥ pernah tak dalam hidup anda orang cakap "iloveyou" ?
siapa yg x prnh?

♥ ehem , antaranye sape yang pernah cakap "iloveyou" kat anda ?
family.friends.MR ex.MR current.
nk siapa lagi?
Barney the dinosour? ;)

♥ dalam sehari berapa kali pernah dapat "iloveyou" tuu agak-2 nyea ?
pagi dan malam j yg penting 
its continuously said in our heart

♥ siapa paling kerap kali lemparkan perkataan "iloveyou" tuu ?

haih MR current la kot.

♥ jike ade seseorang yang tak dikenali datang dekat dan cakap kat anda secara spontan " iloveyou", apakah reaksi anda ?

aku angguk,aku senyum,aku blah.
 seriously-dont say it when u dont mean it.

♥ lastly , sila senaraikan 8 nama orang yang anda sayang yang anda ingin kirimkan "ILOVEYOUnieh ? :)
 lapan j?? :p

sila TAG ok
  siapa siapa j yg rs nk kne tag,tag kan j diri anda spt m'tag gmbar2 di facebook :) 
saya akn setia membaca juga dont worry

creditx again to eyka fer tagging :)
thnx reading!


Saturday, November 13, 2010

long'ish cat!


ah how i love cats!
i once shared this to fb'ians 
and now im sharing to u bloggers pula~ :)

A Cat was measured more than 4 feet-let me repeat moe than 4 FEET peeps! 
and to be exact, its 48 1/2 inches long from tip to tail !
None other than the 5-year-old Stewie a breed of Maine Coon ("the gentle giants" of the cat world.)!
He was certified as the new Guinness World Record holder replacing another Maine coon previously.
Robin Hendrickson and Erik Brandsness are Stewie's owners
-bless you guys fer adopting such a wonderful creation of GOD!

he's extremely cute!
Read from yahoo.Original source from Reno Gazette-Journal,

awein: aww how i wish to have one...
momma: Be careful of what u wish for 
..means i cant have one :( sighs

thanks fer reading :)

hello Borneo

im back :D
yay me its holiday time oh wow weeeeeeeeeeee

Just got back yesterday around 3 in the evening.It was a pleasant flight from Shah Alam,tho i didnt get to sleep that well in the flight-i dont know why :| i thot i slept around 5am the night before,i could pretty much assume that i was So sleepy back then...but still i didnt get to sleep and i wonder why...hmm

i was too excited to return home maybe :)

Oh well,as soon as i arrived,met my mom.Salam+hugs and kisses as usual.
aww i luv that moment seriously.
Since it was still kinda early to be cooking fer dinner,she brought me to a restaurant to eat something-i dont eat during flight it'll make me tummy-ache..I had a lovely meal afterward. :)

well hello Sabah im home!
gah im still feeling this awesomeness of being home.
so friends and family :) lets GO OUT! im free all day long peeps.
Book me,Reserve me,Invite me(mcm x tau malu pula) huhu

anyway ~lets just enjoy HOLIDAY!
+ im looking forward goin to muvie watchin the most!MOST.
+ i  do recall some of my friends planned to visit some 'special' places here at Sabah.yala cuti cuti Sabah pula ba setelah lama menetap di Semenanjung (lme ke??) :p hehe
+ oh oh not to forget FANn Reunion! yessss cant miss this one.its a very special occasion annually organized by us freax.craziex.lovable FANn.--lookin forward fer it :)
+ oh cik Jessica Joseph bila kau mau bertanding 'kasi pecah speaker' di Kbox lg???ahah karoke kita ba KALAU BERANI! nyahaha
+ last but not least.Obviously the examination result...boohoo...=.=  do pray fer me friends and family.

tho getting to b home,made me kinda missing my roomates housemates coursemates ..
all of them :(
aik kalau gua kat Semenanjung gua Homesick manyak oh...aku da sampai Sabah- aku 'sick' apa pula ;...(
ini mesti sebab aku sorg2 ja d bilik, adik kaka abang aku belum balik3 lagi dari 'tempat' dorg.
So..sunyi juga. Xkan la aku mau bawa main dengan mama bapa aku pula kan...huhu 
tapi okey la at least terlerai rindu mau bermanja2 dengan dorg.Aiseh mentang2 aku sorg ja balik kan,mcm tuan puteri aku kena layan yaw~ hahaha tbaek.

anyway anywho...

am lookin foward fer events this holiday!

thanks fer reading :)

p/s: oh i realized WSB members been blogwalkin much here :) hehe thank you fer visiting and followin :)-now im soo free..i can blogwalkie too~ 

life Pictures, Images and Photos

Monday, November 1, 2010

its 3 am

and im still wide awake 

thanks to,

nescafe kopi mocha ;)
 for keepin me sooooo   ( *.*  )~

im preparing myself fer Costing paper scheduled 2pm today.

just suddenly feelin the urge to blog..
tonight its kinda ..... '..................'  quiet
im the only one left awake,
roomates are pretty much prepared fer tomorrow exam-i assumed and  
yes im NOT.
tho ive studied quite 'a lot'- im still forgetting stuffs like
'how to answer this question again?' sux

yikes papersssss-this is how clumsies work

i shouldnt be awake..its suppose to be my precious bed time! 
plus i drank nescafe  less in 24 hours before the exam starts.
seriously what is goin thru ur mind la awein.heih..
i'll go to bed around 5 and wake my self up around 10am.stop nagging.nya nya nya

oh Entrepreneur paper last sunday was Awesomee lah..
i even got my self sleeping while answering.Tbaek
i managed to answer all of the questions given,but i doubt perfection.
oh well ;p

let it be 

okay thats ol fer now wish me all the best
Thanks fer reading!

its okay

 is it really okay?

 it hurts
and y am i not surprise

lie quote Pictures, Images and Photos

thank you  very much